Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Provision of Centralized Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at Banavar (Bvr) and Devanur (Vnr) Stations between Spgr-Kjg Sections of Mysuru Division of South Western Railway.
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146800424
Notice Ref. No.: Y-E-29-2026-27-66
Tender Value: ₹ 2252900.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 45100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sub Work - I: Centralized EI at BVR & VNR 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 193546.87 AT Par 193546.87 Description:- Sub Work - II: New S&T building for JE/ESM and store room at ASK 03 Please see Item Breakup for details. 122731.28 AT Par 122731.28 Description:- Sub Work - III: Extension of goomty at both sides of JRU station. 04 Please see Item Breakup for details. 223967.95 AT Par 223967.95 Description:- Sub Work - IV Renovation of office of Dy. DSTE /Proj/MYS
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2252900.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 18:42
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 45100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections