Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Provision of Centralised Recording of Voice Logging Facility between Station Master and Non Interlocked Lc Gates over the Ranchi Division.
Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025
Deadline: 02 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129739003
Notice Ref. No.: ST-RNC-T14-VL-CNTRL
Tender Value: ₹ 5807520.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 116200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Schedule of Work for Execution of SOR items. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-EXECUTION (NON SOR) 335000.20 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 335000.20 AT Par 335000.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5807520.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/11/2025 15:31
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 116200.00
Notice Documents
03_GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
05_CertificateregardingRetiredRailwayEmployees.pdf
06_Shramikkalayanportalsplcondition_17102018.pdf
10_AnnexureVandcorrectedVA.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections