Tender for Provision of Cctvs at Non-Interlocked Lc Gates over Jbp D...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Cctvs at Non-Interlocked Lc Gates over Jbp Division. (Telecom Work) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-N-TELE-TENDER-2026-09 | Ref ID: 144891341). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27628586.69, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 552600.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Cctvs at Non-Interlocked Lc Gates over Jbp Division. (Telecom Work)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144891341

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-TELE-TENDER-2026-09

Tender Value: ₹ 27628586.69

Tender EMD: ₹ 552600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Full HD Resolution Fixed Box type IP Colour Camera along with 128 GB or Higher SD Card with varifocal lenses along with housing and mount with all accessories as per RDSO Specification No RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Ver. 6 with Amdt. 1, 2, 3 or latest. INSPECTION BY RDSO. 02 02 27.00 Numbers 5299.40 143083.80 AT Par 143083.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27628586.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 18:30
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 552600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections