Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Cctv at Various Interlocked Lc Gates of Samastipur Division.
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141390592
Notice Ref. No.: ECR_SPJ_ST_T_26_ILCG_CCTV
Tender Value: ₹ 6698724.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 134000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SITC of Full HD bullet type IP colour camera along with suitable housing, mounting arrangements and all accessories required for ï¬xing and as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 version 6.0 amd.-1, 2 & 3. (Inspection Agency:- RDSO).(Camera should be STQC certified) 2 NS 40.00 Numbers 2589.06 103562.40 AT Par 103562.40 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6698724.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 19:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 16:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 134000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections