Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Provision of Cctv Surveillance System of Rpsf Unit at Mctm in the Beat of Sr Dste Jammu
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025
Deadline: 12 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113448580
Notice Ref. No.: 433_sig_1_tele_24_25
Tender Value: ₹ 2564864.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 51300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of STP (Shielded Twisted Pair)CAT 6 Cable as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Version 6.0 or latest. Inspection - Consignee 2 02 3000.00 Metre 108.00 324000.00 AT Par 324000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2564864.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2025 17:52
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 51300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections