Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Cctv Facility in 10 Goods Sheds over Solapur Division.
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132379453
Notice Ref. No.: SUR-C-WKS-CCTV-GOODS-SHED
Tender Value: ₹ 14614457.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 223100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of wall mount 6U Rack Enclosures Networking/ Server Rack with power strip 5A socket 06 no. & MCB, Depth of the Rack: Upto 600mm, Transparent Toughened Glass used in front door, CRCA Steel rear door, with Secure Locks, Support cable entry from top or bottom, with fan tray and two nos. fans suitable for outdoor installation (IP 68 rated) make: Valrack/ Dyanamic Rack/ Digilink/ similar, Inspection: Consignee. 02 02 12.00 Numbers 8344.77 100137.24 AT Par 100137.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14614457.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 13:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 223100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections