Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Cctv Cameras at Rpf Posts/Out Post over Tpj Division.
Posting Date: 30 May 2025
Deadline: 23 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120007930
Notice Ref. No.: T-SG-36-I-11-2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 8516686.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 170300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Full HD Fixed Dome Type IP Colour Camera along with suitable housing, mounting arrangements and all accessories required for fixing as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021, Rev6.0 with amendment no.1 or latest. (Inspection by RDSO) 2 NS2 28.00 Numbers 9490.00 265720.00 AT Par 265720.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8516686.31
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2025 18:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 170300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections