Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Cctv Cameras at Rpf Posts/Out Post over Tpj Division.
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026
Deadline: 29 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133162020
Notice Ref. No.: T-SG-36-I-36-2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 8516686.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 170300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Full HD Fixed Dome Type IP Colour Camera along with suitable housing, mounting arrangements and all accessories required for ï¬xing as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021, Rev6.0 with amendment no.1 or latest. (Inspection by RDSO) 2 NS2 28.00 Numbers 9490.00 265720.00 AT Par 265720.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8516686.31
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/01/2026 18:12
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 170300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections