Tender for Provision of Cctv Cameras at 133 Non Interlocked Lc Gates...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Cctv Cameras at 133 Non Interlocked Lc Gates over Tpj Division in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-SG-36-I-31-2025-2026 | Ref ID: 127695208). The estimated tender value is ₹ 51282534.79, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 406400.00.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Provision of Cctv Cameras at 133 Non Interlocked Lc Gates over Tpj Division

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127695208

Notice Ref. No.: T-SG-36-I-31-2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 51282534.79

Tender EMD: ₹ 406400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Full HD Bullet type IP colour camera as per Camera as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/TVC/65/2021 Rev 6.0 with amendment or latest (Inspection by RDSO) 2 NS02 133.00 Numbers 220.46 29321.18 AT Par 29321.18 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 51282534.79
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/10/2025 18:51
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 406400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections