Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Provision of Cctv Camera at Tilak Bridge Officer Rest House (Abhinandan).
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139230051
Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1032
Tender Value: ₹ 2693498.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 53900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioing of Minimum 2MP IP Bullet Camera or better, with Full HD CMOS HQ sensor minimum 1/3", WDR, Min IR Range 60m, Multiprotcol Supported, Multistreaming Supported password supported, ONVIF Supported, PoE supported, Interface-RJ-45, Ethernet. It shall be provided with 128GB SD Card. Inspection by RITES. Payment shall be done as per Clause.no.34 of Tender Document. 2 2 2.00 Numbers 202402.67 404805.34 AT Par 404805.34
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2693498.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 17:01
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 53900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections