Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Provision of Camc for Integrated Passengers Information System of Partronics Make Ipis Items Installed at Various Stations over Bikaner Division for 02 Years
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136484786
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-BKN-25-26-40
Tender Value: ₹ 1823482.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 36500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC for Single line double faced TrainArrival/Departure Display Boards as per RDSORDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Ver 0.0 with Amendment 1.0 or latest of Santosh and Partronics Make, over Bikaner Division for 2 years. Inspection:- Consignee, Charges:- Nil, Payment:- As per Special Technical Conditions 2 NS2 422.00 Numbers 3308.92 1396364.24 AT Par 1396364.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1823482.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECH TELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 13:48
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 36500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections