Tender for Provision of Building Lightening Protection Along with Gr...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Building Lightening Protection Along with Grounding Pits and Anti Collision Lights Obstruction Lights at Lakshya Squadron Building no P 134 and Provision of Flameproof Exhaust Fan at Pyro... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_782444_1 | Ref ID: 146465679). The estimated tender value is ₹ 460000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9200.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Building Lightening Protection Along with Grounding Pits and Anti Collision Lights Obstruction Lights at Lakshya Squadron Building no P 134 and Provision of Flameproof Exhaust Fan at Pyro...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146465679

Notice Ref. No.: 8657/gend/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 460000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVISION OF BUILDING LIGHTENING PROTECTION ALONG WITH GROUNDING PITS AND ANTI COLLISION LIGHTS OBSTRUCTION LIGHTS AT LAKSHYA SQUADRON BUILDING NO P 134 AND PROVISION OF FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN AT PYROTECHNIC BAY SE SECTION AT INS DEGA VISAKHAPATNAM
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL DEPOT VISAKHAPATNAM - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections