Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Provision of Brc (Bonding Ring Conductor) Along with Equipotential Earthing of Equipment Including Ring Earth Arrangement as Per Tan over Fzr Division.
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140152041
Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-06-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 34899036.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 698000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of SPD Life tester, designed for on-site testing of surge protective device (SPD) as per IEC-61643:2024 or latest. It allows checking and indicating the health status of GDT/MOV based SPD of voltage range up to 1000V. It shall indicate the status of SPD by measuring its electrical parameters. Make- JMV or other reputed make. (Inspection by RITES). 2 02 20000.00 Metre 364.46 7289200.00 AT Par 7289200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34899036.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2026 12:20
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 698000.00
Notice Documents
StandardTenderDocument2022.pdf
JPOforProtectionofcablesduringexecuitionofvariousworks_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections