Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Bpac & Double Distant Signal in Manmad - Ankai Section on Bhusawal Division.
Posting Date: 12 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141131027
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-N-SNT-08-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 27489743.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 549800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modiï¬cation in existing EI system as per latest TAN, it includes :- Design and modiï¬cation in existing interface and interlocking circuit of EI system, including modiï¬cation in VDU, CCIP, MT, Data logger, EI, Relay rack complete wiring conforming to RDSO speciï¬cation, as per technical requirement & tentative approved signalling plan/diagrams. Required hardware will be provided by railways except the wiring, material (i.e. connectors, interconnecting cable/wires, fuses etc.). The work includes supply of modiï¬ed ST/LT, interface and logic circuit, CCIP/VDU diagram etc. to suit the approved interlocking plan. It also includes modiï¬cation in data logger/MT, carrying out FAT, SAT jointly with railways and satisfactory commissioning of the modiï¬ed EI with full complements as per approved IP and central railway practices. All plans and wiring diagrams shall be prepared on AUTOCAD and supplied in both soft copy and hard copies (6 sets). i) Alteration involving modification in upto 10 routes HITACHI at Ankai (Inspection by RDSO) 2 6A 2.00 Set 35301.04 70602.08 (-) 10.61 63111.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27489743.79
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 18:38
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 549800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022__POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
C.RLYDRAWINGANNEXURES-SORST-20211_compressed.pdf
InspectionofSafety-CriticalSignalingItemsbyRDSORSDte26.09.2025.1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections