Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Boundary Wall to Prevent Cro Form Seb to Anh in Bd Section
Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025
Deadline: 31 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127497708
Notice Ref. No.: 15-DDU-SRDEN-III-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 36598201.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 333000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
EARTH WORK // Earth work in rough excavation, banking excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with 1/2 tonne roller or wooden or steel rammers, and rolling every 3rd and top-most layer with power roller of minimum 8 tonnes and dressing up in embankments for roads, flood banks, marginal banks and guide banks or filling up ground depressions, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m : // All kinds of soil 2 2.4 600.00 cum -4.40 -2640.00 (-) 23.00 -2032.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 36598201.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COS/T1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/10/2025 18:47
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 333000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections