Tender for Provision of Biometric Attendance System with Full Time S...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Biometric Attendance System with Full Time Service Engineer in Workshop Premises of Elw- Bsl on Replacement Account. in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSL-ELW-Tender-2025-26-11 | Ref ID: 123234828). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2560340.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51200.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Provision of Biometric Attendance System with Full Time Service Engineer in Workshop Premises of Elw- Bsl on Replacement Account.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123234828

Notice Ref. No.: BSL-ELW-Tender-2025-26-11

Tender Value: ₹ 2560340.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 51200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(Face and Mifare Card based Time-Attendance Terminal) • Face, Mifare Card, PIN and Mobile Phone (BLE) • 2MP Surveillance-grade Network Camera • 3.5" LCD with Touch Panel and Gorilla Glass, IK06, IP65 Rated • Ethernet, PoE, Wi-Fi, USB, BLE and 3G/4G/LTE (External Dongle) • Door Lock, Door Sense, Exit Reader, Exit Switch, Wiegand • 50, 000 Users, 200, 000 Face Templates (1:1 and 1:N matching 1 sec); 500, 000 events • live face detection with 2mp ir camera • surface and flush mount options 01 02 23.00 numbers 6500.00 149500.00 at par 149500.00 above/ below/par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2560340.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2025 18:28
Period Of Completion : 37 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/08/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 51200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections