Tender for Provision of Battery Room Shed between Old Canteen and Da...

The JHARKHAND STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (JSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Battery Room Shed between Old Canteen and Data Centre in it Campus at Nigam Hq, Engineering Building Hec Dhurwa, Ranchi in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JSEB_114192_1 | Ref ID: 141531694). The estimated tender value is ₹ 518000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10400.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Provision of Battery Room Shed between Old Canteen and Data Centre in it Campus at Nigam Hq, Engineering Building Hec Dhurwa, Ranchi

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141531694

Notice Ref. No.: 76/PR/JBVNL/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 518000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1475

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of battery room shed between old canteen and data centre in IT campus at Nigam HQ, Engineering Building HEC Dhurwa, Ranchi
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JBVNL||GM (CIVIL), JBVNL.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 18, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 475

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections