Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision of Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) for Reliability & Emergency Back up of Power Supply System in Amrit Bharat Stations over Khurda Road Division.
Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025
Deadline: 08 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130195430
Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender-Elect-G-59-25
Tender Value: ₹ 39612600.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 348100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
See the Item Break up below.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 39612600.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GENL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 18:29
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 348100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections