Tender for Provision of Basketball Near Faculty of Arts

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Basketball Near Faculty of Arts in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DU_884875_1 | Ref ID: 129844801). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2016585, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40332.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Basketball Near Faculty of Arts

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129844801

Notice Ref. No.: ENGG-SDC/244/2025/12

Tender Value: ₹ 2016585

Tender EMD: ₹ 40332

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of basketball and badminton court in the open space situated near Faculty of Arts, SDC, University of Delhi
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi University||Office of Executive Engineer - South Campus - DU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 332
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 16, 585
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections