Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision of Auxiliary Transformers(At) in Connection with Modification in Ei of Kpjg Station for Interlocking of Take off Point to Railway Yard of Nalco Siding Near Sanakerjanga Jspl-Kpjg Line in Dep...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145443598
Notice Ref. No.: 17-KUR-TRD-OT-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 726446.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 14500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Auxiliary Transformers(AT) in connection with Modification in EI of KPJG station for interlocking of take off point to Railway Yard of NALCO siding near Sanakerjanga JSPL-KPJG line in deposit terms.
Concrete for foundation and plinth in other than hard and rocky soil.Erection in NPB S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-OHE Erection Work 47439.98 Above/ Below/P ar 1 A 0.36 MT 4250.59 1530.21 AT Par 1530.21
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 726446.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 12:47
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections