Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision of Automatic Fire Suppression System Along with Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System for Signaling Installation at Khurda Road & Paradeep Station in Khurda Road Division.
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144407789
Notice Ref. No.: ST-OT-FIRE-SUPRESSION-573
Tender Value: ₹ 45348776.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 907000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
EXECUTION OF SIGNALLING WORKS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SUPPLY OF SIGNALLING MATERIALS: RATES ARE INCLUSIVE OF:1.All taxes., 2.Supply of sundry materials like nuts, bolts, washers, sand, stone chips., 3.Transportation of materials to site., 4.Transportation of released materials from one site to another site or store of concerned SSES/(In-charge) or as advised by Sr.DSTE/KUR. 32649124.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 32649124.00 AT Par 32649124.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45348776.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 17:38
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 907000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections