Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System at Telecom Installations over Moradabad Division
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805547
Notice Ref. No.: 04-SNT-FireDetectionMB
Tender Value: ₹ 61152892.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 1223100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing &Commissioning of Microprocessor based Networkable analog addressable and modular type of fire Alarm Control Panel with display with 2 loop expandable upto four loop, power supply and battery back up as per RDSO speciï¬cation no. RDSO/SPN/217/2025 Ver 3.1 or latest. Including GSM module-01 No. for sending SMS to conï¬gured mobile number and relay module -02 Nos. for connecting to datalogger for remote monitoring . The panel should support sufficient devices of both detectors and modules in a single line circuit . Inspection Authority: Supply: RDSO, Installation & Commissioning: Site Engineer along with OEM Pre-commissioning checklist Technical Speciï¬cation: As per technical speciï¬cation provided in Part III of Tender Document 2 1 454.00 Numbers 2018.30 916308.20 AT Par 916308.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 61152892.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 19:11
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1223100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections