Tender for Provision of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System (A...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System (Afdas) at Remaining Stations & Huts over Nagpur Division in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14-2026-SNT-AFDAS | Ref ID: 134574520). The estimated tender value is ₹ 79645920.18, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 548200.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Provision of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System (Afdas) at Remaining Stations & Huts over Nagpur Division

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134574520

Notice Ref. No.: 14-2026-SNT-AFDAS

Tender Value: ₹ 79645920.18

Tender EMD: ₹ 548200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Microprocessor based intelligent, addressable, Fire Alarm control Panel with LCD display complying to RDSO/SPN/217/2025 Ver 3.1 or latest moduar, 1 loop (minimum 125 detector/devices per loopexpandable to 2 loops) with 320 Character with soft keys for displaying alarm, events and operating functions, Day/Night operation function, Remote maintenance service feature etc. The panel should be multi-protocol i.e. able to support at least 2 different makes of addressable detectors. The panel should have minimum two relay outputs & 1 Monitored Sounder Output. It should have provision to be connected to repeater panels in future. The panel shall capable to operate on 230 volts AC power supply, automatic battery charger, 24 volts, sealed lead acid maintenance free batteries sufficient for 24 hours normal working and then be capable of operating the system for 30 minutes during emergency condition. Panel should be Vds Certified. (Insp AGency-RDSO) 2 2 1794.00 Numbers 2748.00 4929912.00 18.00 5817296.16
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 79645920.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 12:13
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 548200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections