Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Provision of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System (Afdas) at Independent Interlocked Lc Gates over Bikaner Division
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141392815
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-BKN-2026-27-04
Tender Value: ₹ 38900448.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 778000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Chapter-10: Panel room Equipments, VDUs (Video Display Units), Fire alarm Equipments, Furniture S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Non-SOR Items 6337543.70 1 NS1 100.00 Numbers 933.89 93389.00 AT Par 93389.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 38900448.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECH SIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 13:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 778000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections