Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Automatic Block Signalling System between Son Nagar (Seb) and Garhwa Road (Ghd) (Exclusive) Section in Ddu Division. (92.79 Km)
Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130487096
Notice Ref. No.: SG-W-DDU-OT-01-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1114768612.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 5723900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture and supply of Electronic Interlocking System as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 version 2.0 at Auto Huts of SEB FOC - GHD section. Inspection: RDSO. The work consists of following a) Microprocessor equipments such as CPU card, input card, output card. b) Interface equipments suitable for RE. c) Racks, Relays (all interface relays except QECX-61), Interlocking cables, Rack ï¬xture mounting arrangements and accessories. d) Accessories necessary to make the system functionals for stations listed above, including supply of protocol converter, if required, for interfacing of external Data Logger with EI system. e) The list of various modules, equipments, sub assemblies and other stores, if any, with rate, quantity and the total cost for each station separately, should be furnished by the successful tenderer in a separate manner in a separate annexure and submitted for acceptance of railways. This break-up of cards, sub system, rates will be purely for payment break-up purpose of schedule-1 (Supply of EI Eqpt.) 02 02 10.00 IBH/LC Gate/Auto Hut 100000.00 1000000.00 AT Par 1000000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1114768612.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS DDU
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/11/2025 11:50
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5723900.00
Notice Documents
1709554399560-38-FLYOVERCABIN.pdf
1709554123923-39-BAGHABISHNUPUR.pdf
1714384651640-41-BARKISALAIYA.pdf
1720165524212-42-NABENAGAR.pdf
1704351248125-45-HAIDARNAGAR.pdf
1752665434193-48-SATBAHINI.pdf
1752665459889-49-UNTARIROAD.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections