Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision of Auto Signalling between Nwp-Psa, Including Provision of Dual Msdac between Kbm-Psa and Miscellaneous Works such as Provision of Fixing of Tie Bar Fencing for Protection of Earths from Sgd...
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134789148
Notice Ref. No.: SNTPVSKPOTAUTONWPPSA0326
Tender Value: ₹ 278287160.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 1541400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Auto signalling between NWP-PSA, including provision of Dual MSDAC between KBM-PSA and Miscellaneous works such as Provision of Fixing of Tie bar fencing for protection of earths from SGDM-PSA sections in Main line of Waltair Division of East Coast Railway
Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of Mini SMPS based Integrated power system(IPS) conï¬rming to RDSO speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/165/2012[Ver.3.0] or latest with latest Amendment as on date of opening of the Tender and as per East Coast Railway Drawing No. CSTE/ECOR/TYP/2/11/AIt2 Including supply of additional spares as per approved drawing (1)Drawing of IPS for LC Gates with spare component, CSTE/ECoR/TYP/2/11 Alt.2 (2)Details of materials shall be supplied by the ï¬rm in each set. Drawings, details and documents enclosed in section-H of Tender document. Inspection by RDSO. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 323910.00 323910.00 AT Par 323910.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 278287160.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2026 18:54
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1541400.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_Correctionslip2.pdf
GCCCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-53.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-61.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections