Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Provision of Auto Changeover System (Fuse Alarm System) over Wat Division.
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132969167
Notice Ref. No.: SANDT_WAT_25_S_FACS
Tender Value: ₹ 12251540.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 211300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring, ï¬xing & commissioning of modules of fuse 0.6 to 4 Amp rating alarm system having change over arrangement and potential free contact wiring at Datalogger IDF. Etc as per instructions of Railway Engineer. (Module of 32 nos fuses). (Note: Unit to be treated as No. of Modules) 2 2 91.00 Numbers 578.00 52598.00 AT Par 52598.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12251540.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 17:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 211300.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140.pdf
CORRECTIONSLIPNO4FORGCC2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections