Tender for Provision of ARC welding, Qty: 8 Days, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of ARC welding, Qty: 8 Days, (BOQ Item #6) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766280 | Ref ID: 127764002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21966.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ancillary works, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Mobile ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ancillary works, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Mobile ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Provision of ARC welding, Qty: 8 Days, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127764002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21966

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARC Welding machine with welder and Welding accessories for 08 days
BOQ Title: Ancillary works, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Mobile ...
Item Title: Provision of ARC welding
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-10-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21966
BOQ Title: Ancillary works

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections