Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Apfc Panels and Rccbs over Nanded Division.
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 16 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118129977
Notice Ref. No.: NED-E-03-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6766520.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 135300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 750V, 3phase, 50Hz, 200 KVAR Automatic Power factor control panel consists of i) Incomer ACB: 800A, 4pole, 50KA @ 750V-1No.-L & T make ii) Contactors: a)For 50KVAR-C & S/ABB -02Nos b)For 25KVAR-C &S/ABB - 04Nos iii)MCCB: a)For 50 KVAR-Legrand -02 Nos. b)For 25KVAR-Legrand - 04 Nos. iv)CTS 1000/5, 750 V, for sensing - KALPA-06 Nos. v) Control Transformers of 750V/230V, 3 Ph used for control action ofcontactors.-03 Nos. vi) APFC Relay-ENTES make3 phase sensing 08 stage vii) Capacitors: YASHCAP make 750V AC viii)Cabinet: Made out of CRCA Sheet (2mm) of size 2075mm (L)X2400mm (H) X 900mm(D) ix) Multi function meters, Fans & Grill, Stage indicating lamps etc. or any similar make. 2 2 4.00 Numbers 299850.00 1199400.00 AT Par 1199400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6766520.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2025 18:42
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 135300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections