Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Apfc Panel at over Pryj Divn. to Improve Power Factor and Saving in Energy Bill.
Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025
Deadline: 30 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125978150
Notice Ref. No.: ELG-99-2526
Tender Value: ₹ 22810192.71
Tender EMD: ₹ 264100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of APFC panel at over PRYJ Divn. to improve power factor and saving in Energy Bill.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22810192.71
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/09/2025 16:18
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 264100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022__27_04_227.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections