Tender for Provision of Ane Post Bulletproof, Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Ane Post Bulletproof, Qty: 4 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021620 | Ref ID: 132366083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Santry Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Santry Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Ane Post Bulletproof, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132366083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of ANE Post Bulletproof
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-12-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68000
GeMARPTS Searched: Speed Post Proof of Delivery (POD) Cards, Passbook for Post Office (V2), Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Manikin for Teaching Management of PPH, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections