Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision and Augmentation of Auxiliary Transformers(At) in Connection with Provision of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter(Msdac) in Coaching Yards at Jrz, Sspr, Dnkl and Tlhd of Khurda Road Division...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805518
Notice Ref. No.: 01-KUR-TRD-OT-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4356152.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 87100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision and Augmentation of Auxiliary Transformers(AT) in connection with Provision of multi section digital axle counter(MSDAC) in Coaching yards at JRZ, SSPR, DNKL and TLHD of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway.
Concrete for foundation and plinth in other than hard and rocky soil.Erection in NPB S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-OHE Work 415742.85 Above/ Below/P ar 1 A 3.75 MT 4278.70 16045.13 AT Par 16045.13
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4356152.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 16:55
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 87100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections