Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Amc of Train Display & Cgs Board for Passenger Information System at See, Nbju, Mne, Thb and Computer Based Pa System at Msk, Nnr, Khq & Spp in Sonpur Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 29 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139268802
Notice Ref. No.: SandT-SEE-E-ST-26-27-02
Tender Value: ₹ 5470844.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 109500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of Central Data Control unit as per RDSO/SPN/TC/61/2012 Rev.-04. Item Breakup as NBJU-1= Total 1 numbers for 1 year (Note: Qty for 1 year is 1 number. Hence, Qty for 3 years is 3 numbers). 2 1002 18.00 Numbers 5333.34 96000.12 AT Par 96000.12 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5470844.28
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 13:49
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 109500.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections