Tender for Provision of Aluminium Composite Panel Cladding in Smc at...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Aluminium Composite Panel Cladding in Smc at Rcc, Air Force Station, New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134565 | Ref ID: 130948587). The estimated tender value is ₹ 280133, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5603.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Aluminium Composite Panel Cladding in Smc at Rcc, Air Force Station, New Delhi

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130948587

Notice Ref. No.: 179/2025-26/R-Divn/Delhi

Tender Value: ₹ 280133

Tender EMD: ₹ 5603

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of Aluminium Composite Panel cladding in SMC at RCC, Air Force Station, New Delhi
Subwork/Packages: Civil work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 134565
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/11/2025 10:29
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 5, 603
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 80, 133
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections