Tender for Provision of Alternative Control Office in the Jat Division

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Alternative Control Office in the Jat Division in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 433_TELE_JAT_32_25-26 | Ref ID: 138432556). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9013631.94, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180300.00.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Provision of Alternative Control Office in the Jat Division

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138432556

Notice Ref. No.: 433_TELE_JAT_32_25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9013631.94

Tender EMD: ₹ 180300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 2 Mb Programmable Primary Digital drop insert multiplexer as per RDSO Specs. IRS TC- 68/2004 (Amnd.1) or latest with conference facility and other stipulation to tender documents and fully wired for 30 channel complete with power supply card, remote control, supervision facility and all other accessories, installation material, manuals etc. It should have facilities to accommodate data interface card in multi drop mode and should be able to support cards needed for video conferencing and ISDN. It shall support NMS installed at Test Room and may operate local/remote location of entire section. It also includes submission of all technical documents, manuals and supply of all miscellaneous items which will be required for final testing and commissioning of system. The above MUX should be equipped with following circuits: - i) 2 wire/ 4 wire E&M VF circuits ( minimum 16 nos ckts) ii) Subscriber loop circuits ( minimum 4 nos ckts) iii) Exchange loop interface circuits (minimum 8 circuits ) iv) This also includes connecting all pigtails, optical patch cords etc to the SDH equipments. This also includes connection of SDH and primary MUX equipment with all interface cards to the 48V Bus including supply of wires and connectors termination of all evens on DDF taking PVC cable over runway or a wall and termination of VF interface circuit to the Krone type. MAKE PUNCOM. INSPECTION: RDSO FOR SUPPLY PORTION." 02 02 10.00 Numbers 26018.03 260180.30 AT Par 260180.30
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9013631.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 19:56
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 180300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections