Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Provision of Alternative Control Office in the Jat Division
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 01 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142935082
Notice Ref. No.: 433_TELE_38_25_26
Tender Value: ₹ 9013631.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 180300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 2 Mb Programmable Primary Digital drop insert multiplexer as per RDSO Specs. IRS TC- 68/2004 (Amnd.1) or latest with conference facility and other stipulation to tender documents and fully wired for 30 channel complete with power supply card, remote control, supervision facility and all other accessories, installation material, manuals etc. It should have facilities to accommodate data interface card in multi drop mode and should be able to support cards needed for video conferencing and ISDN. It shall support NMS installed at Test Room and may operate local/remote location of entire section. It also includes submission of all technical documents, manuals and supply of all miscellaneous items which will be required for ï¬nal testing and commissioning of system. The above MUX should be equipped with following circuits: - i) 2 wire/ 4 wire E&M VF circuits ( minimum 16 nos ckts) ii) Subscriber loop circuits ( minimum 4 nos ckts) iii) Exchange loop interface circuits (minimum 8 circuits ) iv) This also includes connecting all pigtails, optical patch cords etc to the SDH equipments. This also includes connection of SDH and primary MUX equipment with all interface cards to the 48V Bus including supply of wires and connectors termination of all evens on DDF taking PVC cable over runway or a wall and termination of VF interface circuit to the Krone type. MAKE PUNCOM. INSPECTION: RDSO FOR SUPPLY PORTION." 02 02 10.00 Numbers 26018.03 260180.30 AT Par 260180.30
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9013631.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 12:34
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 180300.00
Notice Documents
SpeicalconditionsofworkSignal.pdf
IRGCCApril2022andcorrectionSlip.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections