Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Provision of Alteration/Modification in Ei Due to Closing of Lc Gate at 16 Station Gate in Dhanbad Division.
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140489600
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-02-Sig-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 41717338.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 834400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Deletion/Removal of LC gate in station section Modiï¬cation/Alteration in existing EI (Electronic Interlocking) as per latest RDSO guidelines/TAN. It includes design and modiï¬cation in existing Interface and Interlocking circuits and logic of EI system including modiï¬cation in the VDU (Video Display Unit), LCP (Local Control panel), CCIP (Control cum Indication Panel), Maintenance terminal (MPC), Data Logger, Relay rack wiring. The complete work should comply with the latest RDSO speciï¬cations and guidelines and as per approved SIP and circuit diagrams. All the material (Interface cards/relays/wiring material/ connectors/fuses /communication devices etc.) shall be provided by the contractor. The work also includes the supply of modiï¬ed Selection table, Interface Circuits, VDU/LCP/CCIP diagram etc. to suit the modiï¬ed SIP & to carry out of FAT, SAT or two rounds FAT (as applicable) jointly with Railways and satisfactory commissioning. All plans/drawings/circuits etc. should be prepared on AUTOCAD, softcopy including completion drawings to be supplied on Pen Drive and 06 sets of hard copies also to be supplied. (i) Deletion/Removal of station section interlocked LC gate including minor logic correction if any Upto 5 line station (Attached as per Annexure - "A") a 1.00 Job 3798292.0 0 3798292.00 AT Par 3798292.00 ♥♥ of 7 Run Date/Time: 30/04/2026 18:35:21 DHANBAD DIVISION-S AND T/EAST CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: SG-664-02-Sig-2026-27 Closing Date/Time: 22/05/2026 12:30 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41717338.09
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 18:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 834400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections