Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Air Conditioning at Various Ei Installations of Pune Division for Reliable and Safe Operation of Electronic Interlocking Systems over Pune Division
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142448124
Notice Ref. No.: PUNE_ELECT_G_26_12R1
Tender Value: ₹ 6133177.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 122700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation and submission of drawings in A3 size with all relevant details and installations, cable routings, lighting arrangements, SLD, earth pit layout, etc. The contractor shall initially submit draft drawings containing the above details for review and approval. After completion of the work, ï¬nal completion drawings incorporating all measurements and executed details shall be submitted. The drawings shall be submitted in 1 soft copy and 3 hard copies, duly signed. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2602847.44 AT Par 2602847.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6133177.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/06/2026 13:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 122700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections