Tender for Provision of Air-Conditioning System at Sm/Indoor, Ss Cha...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Air-Conditioning System at Sm/Indoor, Ss Chamber, Booking, Prs & Parcel Office at Stations over Tsk Division. in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV-T-14-TSK-940 | Ref ID: 141154173). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16266544.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325300.00.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Provision of Air-Conditioning System at Sm/Indoor, Ss Chamber, Booking, Prs & Parcel Office at Stations over Tsk Division.

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141154173

Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-940

Tender Value: ₹ 16266544.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 325300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, fitting, fixing of Inverter Split Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton, BEE 5 Star Rated, ISEER: Not less than 5.0, Cooling Capcity: Not Less than 4800 Watts, Compressor: Rotary, Refrigerant: R32/R290/R410A, 5-in -1 supper convertible cooling option, 100% copper tube of condenser coil, operating on 230V AC 50Hz, provided with HD filter and Antivirus protection including required copper connecting pipe & bracket for fixing of outdoor unit on wall. 002 002 187.00 Numbers 1810.00 338470.00 AT Par 338470.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16266544.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 19:33
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 325300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections