Tender for Provision of Aerosol-Based Fire Suppression System for El...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Aerosol-Based Fire Suppression System for Electrical, Cns & as Equipment at Cooch Behar Airport. in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_263076_1 | Ref ID: 133701870).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Aerosol-Based Fire Suppression System for Electrical, Cns & as Equipment at Cooch Behar Airport. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Aerosol-Based Fire Suppression System for Electrical, Cns & as Equipment at Cooch Behar Airport. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Provision of Aerosol-Based Fire Suppression System for Electrical, Cns & as Equipment at Cooch Behar Airport.

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133701870

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_AAI_263076_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Aerosol-Based Fire Suppression System for Electrical, Cns & As Equipment at Cooch Behar Airport.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:10-Feb-2026Tender Open Date:11-Feb-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:15-Jan-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:10-Feb-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections