Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Provision of an Advanced Integrated Voice Cum Data Lc Gate Communication System at 47 Gates in Lumding Division.
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140116973
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-02-LMG-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 18115418.27
Tender EMD: ₹ 362300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of LC gate controller console for ASM 2 02 47.00 Numbers 121066.82 5690140.54 AT Par 5690140.54
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18115418.27
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOMM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 17:10
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 04/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 362300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections