Tender for Provision of Addressable Fire Alarm System and Upgradatio...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Addressable Fire Alarm System and Upgradation of Fire Fighting System at Urban Health Training Centre, Kalyanpuri, Ssk Hospital, New Delhi. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162138 | Ref ID: 145554470). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1470357, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29407.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Provision of Addressable Fire Alarm System and Upgradation of Fire Fighting System at Urban Health Training Centre, Kalyanpuri, Ssk Hospital, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145554470

Notice Ref. No.: 24/EE(E)/SSKHED/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1470357

Tender EMD: ₹ 29407

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of addressable Fire alarm system and upgradation of Fire Fighting system at Urban Health Training Centre, Kalyanpuri, SSK Hospital, New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 162138
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/07/2026 16:28
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/07/2026 16:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 29, 407
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 14, 70, 357
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/10/2026 17:00 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections