Tender for Provision of Additional Requirement for Modular Kitchen a...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Additional Requirement for Modular Kitchen and Diet Section of Ddmch Keonjhar for the Year 2025-26. in Keonjhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EICCL_128066_1 | Ref ID: 139375667). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2381472, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23900.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Provision of Additional Requirement for Modular Kitchen and Diet Section of Ddmch Keonjhar for the Year 2025-26.

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139375667

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Identification No PWDK- 43/ 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2381472

Tender EMD: ₹ 23900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Additional requirement for Modular Kitchen and Diet section of DDMCH Keonjhar for the year 2025-26.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-KEONJHAR||EERNB-DIVN-KEONJHAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 81, 472
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections