Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Provision of Additional Quick Watering System for Cape and Ers Stations
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596648
Notice Ref. No.: TVC-M-CT-QWS-II-OT-2622
Tender Value: ₹ 15014303.71
Tender EMD: ₹ 300300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provisioning of concrete ducts of size (45cm (W) x 30cm (D) inner) and 15cm thick, 1m below the tracks for pipe crossing, as per site conditions, as approved and directed by E-in-C. 2 2 6.00 Numbers 25063.20 150379.20 AT Par 150379.20 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15014303.71
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 10:08
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 300300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections