Tender for Provision of additional man hour, Qty: 200 Hours, (BOQ It...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of additional man hour, Qty: 200 Hours, (BOQ Item #3) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5868655 | Ref ID: 115000978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 453677.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance Contract of Electrical and Mechanical Installations at Vadodara Airport, Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance Contract of Electrical and Mechanical Installations at Vadodara Airport, Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Provision of additional man hour, Qty: 200 Hours, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115000978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5868655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 453677

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item no 2.02 mentioned at Tender Document SOQ page no 1
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance Contract of Electrical and Mechanical Installations at Vadodara Airport, Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032
Item Title: Provision of additional man hour
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Hours
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 25-01-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 453677
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance Contract of Electrical and Mechanical Installations at Vadodara Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Starter Motor Assembly, ICU Bed, Synchronous servo motor, Vehicle Wiper Motor, vortex mixers, DC WINCH MOTOR, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Induction Motor Fan Cover, Digital Motor Protection Relays, Lawn Mowers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections