Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Additional Cctv Cameras in Various Sections at Workshop and Admin Building Premises of Elw-Bsl with One Year Onsite Warranty.
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145551777
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-ELW-TENDER-2026-27-13
Tender Value: ₹ 2797325.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 56000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Full HD Fixed bullet type IP Colour Camera along with suitable housing, mounting arrangements and all accessories required for ï¬xing and as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Rev.6.0 or latest. 01 02 6.00 Numbers 13158.25 78949.50 AT Par 78949.50 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2797325.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 13:09
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 56000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections