Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Acs in Panel Rooms at 24 Locations over Eastern Railway.
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137272378
Notice Ref. No.: EL-HWH-25-21-3598
Tender Value: ₹ 1326102.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 26500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring of AC Machine ( Window / Split ) / Water Cooler point by 2 nos. single core HRFR / FRLS grade, PVC insulated, copper conductor cable of size 4 sq.mm, 1100V grade for phase and neutral in PVC conduit / casing along with 1 no. single core, HRFR / FRLS grade, PVC insulated, copper conductor cable of size 2.5 sq.mm, 1100V grade for Earth Continuity Conductor ( ECC ) and each switch board comprising with one power unit which includes one double pole MCB, one single phase starter and one 6/16A 3 pin socket and plug with indicating light and all other associated work ( Make of Copper conductor cable - Anchor / KDK / Havells / Finolex / Gloster / KEI / Polycab / RR Kabel / Mescab ) 2 2 600.00 Metre 68.00 40800.00 AT Par 40800.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1326102.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER ELG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 16:35
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections