Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Provision of Ac Facility in Panel Room at Different Stations over Dhanbad Division.
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025
Deadline: 25 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120268816
Notice Ref. No.: EL-13-OPEN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5241326.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 104800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Fixing, testing & commissioning of Automatic voltage stabiliser 5 KVA capacity with TDR, Input Voltage= 145-280 Volts AC, Output Voltage = 200-240 Volts AC, Cutoff = High/Low voltage, Voltmeter= 0 - 300 V, Make - V-guard, Venus, Liv Guard, Logic state 2 2 147.00 Set 732.67 107702.49 AT Par 107702.49 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5241326.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 12:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 104800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections