Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of 750V, 4000A, 3000Kw Substation Rectifier System for Testing of Kolkata Metro Coaches.
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143708109
Notice Ref. No.: 2026245212269
Tender Value: ₹ 20563270.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 411300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 3.4 MVA Converter Transformer Primary 11 kV 3 phase with dual secondary windings with accessories as per ICF Specification. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 5339500.0 0 5339500.00 AT Par 5339500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20563270.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CONS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2026 12:56
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 411300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections