Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Provision of 6 Quad Cable in Chandigarh(Cdg)- Morinda(Mrnd) Section for Reliability Improvement of Block Working and Axle Counter.
Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025
Deadline: 31 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131697271
Notice Ref. No.: OT-30-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 11182366.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 205900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Final location joint survey of proposed cable route plan (Quad/ OFC Cable) and submission for approval of Railway.The details instruction/ guidelines regarding joint survey and preparation of cable route plan are enclosed in Tender document. Contractor will submit two copies of prints with soft copy for checking by Railways. If alterations are suggested by Railways, then again two copies of prints will be provided for advance approval after carrying out all the alterations as submission of ï¬nal cable route plan on 75 micron standard polyester ï¬lm which includes details of entire section in which Quad /OFC Cables are laid. Once Railway has approved/ signed tracings for cable route plan then contractor will submit 6 (Six) sets of xerox copies for cable route plan in proper binding form. Inspection by Site Engineer S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SCHEDULE-B 588134.42 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 41.00 Numbers 3333.88 136689.08 AT Par 136689.08
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11182366.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 18:17
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 205900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections